Office Managers Salaries in Byron, MN
$21.50
avg per hour
The average salary for Office Managers jobs near Byron, MN is $21.50.*
Top 10 Related Jobs and Salaries
- Office Manager
- $21.50
- decreased by0.0%
- Administrative Assistant
- $21.38
- decreased by0.6%
- Healthcare Administrative Support Occupations
- $21.38
- decreased by0.6%
- Patient Care Coordinator
- $19.38
- decreased by9.9%
- Assistant Front Office Manager
- Business Administrator
- Dental Office Manager
- Healthcare Occupations
- Patient Access Occupations
- Medical Receptionists & Patient Registrars
Top Office Managers jobs near Byron, MN
View AllOffice Manager
Reliant Shared Services, LLC
Rochester, MN
Greet visitors, answer phones, and assist parents, drivers, and staff with professionalism and care. Assist with billing, data entry, and other clerical duties…
$50,960 a year
Office Manager for Student Services - #111523
Rochester Public Schools
Rochester, MN
Takes responsibility for the learning of our students and his/her own performance. Provides clerical support to the site administrator.
$28.53 an hour
Sr. Admin Assistant and Office Manager
Nucleus RadioPharma, Inc.
Rochester, MN
Bachelor's degree in Business Administration, Communications, or related field; equivalent experience will be considered.
$80,000 - $105,000 a year
1 day ago
Sr. Admin Assistant and Office Manager
Nucleus RadioPharma
Rochester, MN
Bachelor's degree in Business Administration, Communications, or related field; equivalent experience will be considered.
$80,000 - $105,000 a year
1 day ago
OFFICE MANAGER
Morrison Healthcare
Rochester, MN
Analyzes and organizes office operations and procedures such as bookkeeping, preparation of payrolls, personnel, information management, filing systems,…
$58,000 - $62,000 a year
12 days ago
Patient Care Coordinator - Dental Office
Affordable Care, LLC
Kasson, MN
Dental front office or dental receptionist experience preferred. Answer multi-line phones and respond to patient questions regarding appointments, treatment,…
Similar Locations
- Minneapolis, MN25 jobs
- Rochester, MN10 jobs
- Bloomington, MN9 jobs
- Saint Paul, MN9 jobs
- Shakopee, MN5 jobs
- Burnsville, MN4 jobs
* Please note that all salary figures are approximations based upon third party submissions to SimplyHired or its affiliates. These figures are given to SimplyHired users for the purpose of generalized comparison only. Minimum wage may differ by jurisdiction and you should consult the employer for actual salary figures.