Physical Therapists Salaries in Clearfield, UT
$51.27
avg per hour
The average salary for Physical Therapists jobs near Clearfield, UT is $51.27.*
Top 9 Related Jobs and Salaries
- Physical Therapist
- $51.27
- decreased by0.0%
- Therapist
- $45.38
- decreased by11.5%
- Occupational Therapist
- $36.90
- decreased by28.0%
- Occupational Therapists
- $36.90
- decreased by28.0%
- Physical Therapy Aide
- $13.33
- decreased by74.0%
- Physical Health Therapy Occupations
- $13.33
- decreased by74.0%
- Physical Therapy Occupations
- $13.33
- decreased by74.0%
- Physical Occupational Therapist
- Healthcare Occupations
Top Physical Therapists jobs near Clearfield, UT
View AllPhysical Therapist
Refined Hospice and Home Health
Clearfield, UT
This position will be paid as contractor 1099 and will be per patient pay rates and to start as PRN. Develop and implement personalized treatment plans.
$60 - $120 an hour
10 days ago
Physical Therapist
Heritage Park Healthcare and Rehabilitation
Roy, UT
Work life balance - flex schedule - competitive benefits. Strong infection control to prevent COVID and keep staff/residents safe.
Physical Therapist
Mt. Ogden Health and Rehabilitation Center
Ogden, UT
Physical Therapy license is required. Employee discounts on gym memberships, entertainment events, hotels, movies, theme parks, cell phones, and much more!
Physical Therapist
Advanced Spinal Rehabilitation
Layton, UT
Current, valid state license to practice physical therapy (or eligibility to obtain one). Manual therapy training or certification (e.g., McKenzie/MDT, OCS) a…
$115,000 - $130,000 a year
Outpatient Physical Therapist PRN
Intermountain Healthcare
Ogden, UT
Current driver’s license, reliable transportation, and acceptable driving record. Current Physical Therapist license in states where you work.
$43.09 - $66.47 an hour
1 day ago
Home Health Physical Therapist- full or part time available!
Canyon Home Care & Hospice LLC
South Ogden, UT
A current CPR certification and a collaborative, team-first mindset round out the role. You’ll also supervise PTAs and HHAs as needed, stay current on…
12 days ago
Similar Locations
- Salt Lake City, UT32 jobs
- Provo, UT17 jobs
- Ogden, UT14 jobs
- Murray, UT12 jobs
- Orem, UT10 jobs
- Layton, UT7 jobs
* Please note that all salary figures are approximations based upon third party submissions to SimplyHired or its affiliates. These figures are given to SimplyHired users for the purpose of generalized comparison only. Minimum wage may differ by jurisdiction and you should consult the employer for actual salary figures.