Vice President Of Programs Salaries in McLean, VA
$175,000
avg per year
The average salary for Vice President Of Programs jobs near McLean, VA is $175,000.*
Top 10 Related Jobs and Salaries
- Vice President
- $262,938
- increased by50.3%
- Director Of Regulatory Affairs
- $255,403
- increased by45.9%
- Senior Director
- $250,605
- increased by43.2%
- Vice President Of Sales
- $228,505
- increased by30.6%
- Vice President Of Business Development
- $227,550
- increased by30.0%
- Vice President Of Operations
- $218,060
- increased by24.6%
- Director
- $199,820
- increased by14.2%
- Assistant Vice President
- $195,100
- increased by11.5%
- Software Engineer
- $127,659
- decreased by27.1%
- Associate Analyst
- $123,731
- decreased by29.3%
Top Vice President Of Programs jobs near McLean, VA
View AllSenior Vice President of Partnerships and Influence
Groundwork Collaborative
Washington, DC
Collaborate closely with the heads of the Communications and Policy, Advocacy, and Research teams to develop and execute integrated plans for Groundwork reports…
$200,000 - $250,000 a year
Director, Education (e-Learning)
FMI
Arlington, VA
Collaborate with marketing department to design program marketing strategies, develop, and produce promotional materials, create opportunities for cross-…
Regional Director
AIDS Healthcare Foundation
Washington, DC
This position serves as the liaison between AHF and grass roots community-based organizations, other AIDS service organizations, as well as state and local…
11 days ago
Vice President of Programs (Early Childhood Education, Anti-Hunger, Community In Reach)
Northern Virginia Family Services
Falls Church, VA
Represent NVFS in regional and state coalitions, advisory groups, and strategic partnerships related to early childhood education and food security.
$165,000 - $175,000 a year
Vice President of Programs
Information Systems & Networks Corporation
Bethesda, MD
Partner with technical leadership to implement automation, analytics, cloud technologies, enterprise platforms, and emerging technologies.
$150,000 - $250,000 a year
Washington
Pepperdine University
Washington, DC
Because the direct supervisor for this role is located in another state and the position does not maintain any direct reports, the ideal candidate must be…
$75,000 - $82,000 a year
12 days ago
Similar Locations
- Washington, DC436 jobs
- Baltimore, MD242 jobs
- Linthicum Heights, MD113 jobs
- Dulles, VA110 jobs
- McLean, VA109 jobs
- Richmond, VA81 jobs
* Please note that all salary figures are approximations based upon third party submissions to SimplyHired or its affiliates. These figures are given to SimplyHired users for the purpose of generalized comparison only. Minimum wage may differ by jurisdiction and you should consult the employer for actual salary figures.