Speech Language Pathologists Salaries in Oakland, MD
$50.95
avg per hour
The average salary for Speech Language Pathologists jobs near Oakland, MD is $50.95.*
Top 10 Related Jobs and Salaries
- Speech Language Pathologist
- $50.95
- decreased by0.0%
- Speech-Language Pathology Occupations
- $50.95
- decreased by0.0%
- Physical Therapist
- $47.82
- decreased by6.2%
- Speech Therapist
- $37.50
- decreased by26.4%
- Travel Speech Language Pathologist
- Business Development Representative
- Director
- Special Education Instructional Facilitator
- Healthcare Occupations
- Physical Health Therapy Occupations
Top Speech Language Pathologists jobs near Oakland, MD
View AllSpecial Education Instructional Assistant: Speech/Language Facilitator
Garrett County Public Schools
Oakland, MD
This individual would also be responsible for providing support to the instructional program, following educational and specific behavioral plans, observing and…
$31,673 - $35,886 a year
Speech Language Pathologist - Clinical Fellow
Pediatric Developmental Services
Oakland, MD
A master's degree in Speech-Language Pathology from an accredited program. Facilitate assessments under supervision and assist with evaluation reports.
$50 - $59 an hour
Speech/Language Pathologist (two positions) - GCPS
Garrett County Public Schools
Oakland, MD
Maryland State Department of Health and Mental Hygiene license or be eligible for a provisional license. Maintain a Maryland State certification in speech…
$63,317 - $72,982 a year
Speech Language Pathologist
West Virginia Department of Education
Preston County, WV
JobID: 60038 Position Type: Student Support Services/Speech Language Pathologist Date Posted: 3/20/2026 Location: Preston County Schools Closing Date:…
Pro Re Nata (PRN) Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) for Terra Alta, WV
Odyssey Rehabilitation
Terra Alta, WV
The Speech/Language Pathologist must be licensed and/or eligible for licensure as required in the state of practice.
Speech Language Pathologist - Per Diem
Flagship Rehabilitation
Grantsville, MD
Current license as a Speech Language Pathologist in the state of practice. Evaluate and treat patients with speech, language, voice, and swallowing disorders.
$50 - $60 an hour
Similar Locations
- Pittsburgh, PA29 jobs
- Hagerstown, MD22 jobs
- Chambersburg, PA19 jobs
- Morgantown, WV13 jobs
- Warrenton, VA9 jobs
- Winchester, VA9 jobs
* Please note that all salary figures are approximations based upon third party submissions to SimplyHired or its affiliates. These figures are given to SimplyHired users for the purpose of generalized comparison only. Minimum wage may differ by jurisdiction and you should consult the employer for actual salary figures.