Vice President Of Programs Salaries in Richmond, VA
$212,750
avg per year
The average salary for Vice President Of Programs jobs near Richmond, VA is $212,750.*
Top 10 Related Jobs and Salaries
- Vice President
- $184,545
- decreased by13.3%
- Vice President Of Operations
- $150,842
- decreased by29.1%
- Regional Vice President
- $145,667
- decreased by31.5%
- Regional Director
- $127,147
- decreased by40.2%
- Registered Nurse - Icu
- $95,632
- decreased by55.0%
- Administrator
- $88,918
- decreased by58.2%
- Registered Nurse
- $87,368
- decreased by58.9%
- Registered Mental Health Nurse
- $83,000
- decreased by61.0%
- Nurse Coordinator
- $69,948
- decreased by67.1%
- Clinical Nurse Coordinator
Top Vice President Of Programs jobs near Richmond, VA
View AllGeneral Manager
MCR Hotels
Glen Allen, VA
Phone Etiquette: Answer all incoming calls with friendly service using the approved greeting. Type on and operate computers and other office machinery or…
$85,000 - $95,000 a year
Associate Vice President of Human Resources, Chief Human Resources Officer
J. Sargeant Reynolds Community College
Henrico County, VA
Collaborates with campus partners to develop and implement strategies that recruit, retain, engage, and support employees and students from diverse backgrounds.
$129,000 - $139,000 a year
4 days ago
Vice President of Nursing Operations
Pyramid Healthcare
Richmond, VA
Current unencumbered Registered Nurse (RN) license in state of practice or reciprocal state required. Current CPR/BLS and First Aid certification required.
$100,000 - $130,000 a year
Vice President of Finance and Administration
Brightpoint Community College
Chesterfield, VA
Identify institutional risks related to finance, operations, facilities, technology, and human resources; develop and implement mitigation strategies.
$165,000 - $171,729 a year
7 days ago
Regional Operations Director (ROD)
DAVITA
Richmond, VA
Additionally, this position identifies and develops strategic growth opportunities, monitors division performance, and works closely with Divisional Vice…
$130,000 - $185,000 a year
Vice President of Service Operations
Cobb Technologies
Glen Allen, VA
As a member of Cobb's leadership team, the Vice President of Service Operations provides strategic leadership for service operations, inventory control,…
Similar Locations
- Washington, DC435 jobs
- McLean, VA116 jobs
- Richmond, VA96 jobs
- Arlington, VA68 jobs
- Richmond, VA56 jobs
- Charlottesville, VA53 jobs
* Please note that all salary figures are approximations based upon third party submissions to SimplyHired or its affiliates. These figures are given to SimplyHired users for the purpose of generalized comparison only. Minimum wage may differ by jurisdiction and you should consult the employer for actual salary figures.