Occupational Therapy Assistants Salaries in Vermont
$1,880
The average salary for Occupational Therapy Assistants jobs near Vermont is $1,880.*
Top Occupational Therapy Assistants jobs near Vermont
View AllGRCSU - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Greater Rutland County Supervisory Union
West Rutland, VT
Qualifications: Associates degree from an accredited Occupational Therapy Assistant programCertification by the National Board for Certification in Occupational…
$27 - $35 an hour
4 days ago
Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA)
Birchwood Terrace Rehabilitation and Healthcare
Burlington, VT
Must have an active Occupational Therapy Assistant license in good standing in the state of VT. Observe residents and write progress reports.
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Mt. Ascutney Hospital and Health Center
Windsor, VT
MAHHC offers a clinical ladder program recognizing expertise and providing opportunities for advancement, with associated compensation.
$23.39 - $36.26 an hour
2 days ago
Occupational Therapist Assistant
Burlington School District
Burlington, VT
Implement therapeutic interventions that develop fine motor, visual motor, sensory, self-care, communication, adaptive, social, and pre-vocational skills.
Up to $35 an hour
9 days ago
Travel Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant Acute Care Job
Healthforce
White River Junction, VT
License Requirements: Must be a licensed Occupational Therapist in Vermont and New Hampshire or hold an unencumbered compact license.
$2,204 - $2,287 a week
6 days ago
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Dartmouth-Hitchcock
Windsor, VT
MAHHC offers a clinical ladder program recognizing expertise and providing opportunities for advancement, with associated compensation.
$23.39 - $36.26 an hour
2 days ago
Top 5 Related Jobs and Salaries
- Physical Health Therapy Occupations
- $2,261
- increased by20.3%
- Occupational Therapist
- $2,003
- increased by6.6%
- Occupational Therapy Occupations
- $1,880
- decreased by0.0%
- Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
- $1,602
- decreased by14.8%
- Healthcare Occupations
Highest paying cities for Occupational Therapy Assistants
- Burlington, VT2 jobs
- Rutland, VT2 jobs
- White River Junction, VT2 jobs
- Windsor, VT2 jobs
- West Rutland, VT1 job
- Brattleboro, VT1 job
* Please note that all salary figures are approximations based upon third party submissions to SimplyHired or its affiliates. These figures are given to SimplyHired users for the purpose of generalized comparison only. Minimum wage may differ by jurisdiction and you should consult the employer for actual salary figures.