50
private duty jobs in frederick, md
BAYADA Home Health Care —Frederick, MD
- $18 - $20 an hour
- Part-time
- Home Health
- Home health
- 1 year
- Health insurance
- Dental insurance
Quick Apply
13d
Prospect Nursing Services —Frederick, MD
- $16 - $21 a year
- Part-time
- CPR Certification
- BLS Certification
- Children
- Flexible schedule
Quick Apply
Country Meadows Retirement Communities —Frederick, MD
- $17.50 - $21.50 an hour
- Overnight shift
- 18 years or older
- English
- High school diploma or GED
- Paid jury duty
- Paid holidays
Quick Apply
5d
Comfi-Kare LLC —Frederick, MD
- $18 - $22 an hour
- Part-time
- Background check
- CPR Certification
- BLS Certification
Quick Apply
Care with LOVE —Leesburg, VA
- $17 - $20 an hour
- Temporary
- 18 years or older
- CPR Certification
- Experience working with individuals with disabilities
- Paid training
- Mileage reimbursement
Quick Apply
Maxim Healthcare Services Direct —Harpers Ferry, WV
- $28 - $32 an hour
- Night shift
- BLS Certification
- Mid-level
- Pediatrics
- Commuter assistance
- Health savings account
Quick Apply
12d
Adoration Health —Westminster, MD
- $19 - $23 an hour
- Full-time
- 18 years or older
- Patient monitoring
- Ability to walk for extended periods
- Mileage reimbursement
- Health insurance
InfiniSource Consulting Solutions —Frederick, MD
- Full-time
- Mid-level
- Office
- Disability insurance
- Health insurance
Quick Apply
Affectionate Touch Home Care —Gaithersburg, MD
- $16.00 - $18.50 an hour
- Temporary
- CPR Certification
- BLS Certification
- Driver's License
- Referral program
Quick Apply
Affectionate Touch Home Care —Gaithersburg, MD
- $17.00 - $18.50 an hour
- Temporary
- CPR Certification
- BLS Certification
- Driver's License
- Referral program
Quick Apply
InfiniSource Consulting Solutions —Frederick, MD
- Full-time
- Mid-level
- Office
- Disability insurance
- Health insurance
Quick Apply
Comfi-Kare LLC —Mount Airy, MD
- $18 - $22 an hour
- Part-time
- Background check
- CPR Certification
- BLS Certification
Quick Apply
MetLife —Germantown, MD
- $50,000 - $65,000 a year
- Hybrid work
- 5 years
- Mid-level
- Office
- Paid holidays
- Disability insurance
Affectionate Touch Home Care —Gaithersburg, MD
- $17.00 - $18.50 an hour
- Temporary
- CPR Certification
- Nursing home
- BLS Certification
- Referral program
Quick Apply
More jobs to discover
Find similar jobs that you might be interested in.
BAYADA Home Health Care —Frederick, MD
Licensing: Current, active CNA license listed in good standing with the state board. As an accredited, regulated, certified, and licensed home health care…
$18 - $20 an hour
Quick Apply
13d
Prospect Nursing Services —Frederick, MD
Current CPR/BLS certification (or willingness to obtain it). Many of our cases tend to run long term, but placement depends on case availability and the needs…
$16 - $21 a year
Quick Apply
Explore jobs in cities nearby
Check out jobs in cities near your current location, Columbus
Maxim Healthcare Services Direct —Delaware, OH
Dedicated local office and clinical support. Day, evening, and overnight shifts depending on assignment. Flexible scheduling built around your life.
$30 - $37 an hour
Quick Apply
13d
Home Care Network, Inc —Lancaster, OH
Current driver's license or state ID, plus reliable transportation, are required. Individuals with the license designation of "LPN M-IV" may perform…
$28 - $40 an hour
Quick Apply
I want to receive the latest job alert for private duty in frederick, md
By signing in to your account, you agree to SimplyHired's Terms of Service and consent to our Cookie and Privacy Policy.
Related Searches
Explore jobs in more locations
private duty jobs near frederick, md- Home Health Aide jobs in Leesburg, VA
- Caregiver jobs in Gaithersburg, MD
- Nursing Assistant jobs in Frederick, MD
- Caregiver jobs in Frederick, MD
- Nursing Assistant jobs in Westminster, MD
- Private Duty Nurse jobs in Frederick, MD
- Licensed Practical Nurse jobs in Wilmington, DE
- Licensed Practical Nurse jobs in Columbus, GA
- New Grad Nurse Pediatric jobs in Connecticut
- Lpc Licensed Professional Counselor Part Time jobs in San Antonio, TX
- Nurse Residency Program jobs in Spokane, WA
- Nurse Residency Program jobs in Hillsboro, OR
- Licensed Practical Nurse jobs in St. Louis, MO
- Licensed Practical Nurse jobs in Tucker, GA
- Home Health Aide jobs in Columbus, IN
- Home Health Aide jobs in Gainesville, FL
- Teacher Aide jobs in Dallas, TX
- Salmon Health jobs in Worcester, MA
- Home Health Aide jobs in Fort Collins, CO
- Home Health Aide jobs in Roanoke, VA